COMMITTEE

InCAP Organizing Committee:  
  • Debatosh Guha

  • Rajeev Jyoti

  • Sudhakar Rao
    IEEE APS Liaison

 
 
General Chair 
  • Yogesh Verma
    Chair

  • Anandan CK
    Vice-Chair

Technical Program Committee
  • Dhananjay Jahagirdar
    Chair

  • Ramakrishna Janaswamy
    Vice-Chair

  • Satyajit Chakrabarti
    Vice-Chair

  • A.R. Harish
    Vice-Chair

TPC Review committee members
  • M Lakshminarayana

  • Prashant Mishra

  • Chandrakant Kumar

  • NVSN Sarma

  • Jaleel Akhtar

  • Bharathi Anantha

  • Satish Kumar Bandlamudi

  • Aritra Banerjee

  • Paramita Banerjee

  • Gourab Barman

  • Rajarshi Bhattacharya

  • Somak Bhattacharyya

  • Bijit Biswas

  • Sujoy Biswas

  • Antara Chakrabarti

  • Ashim Chakraborty

  • Arkajyoti Chang

  • Ayan Chatterjee

  • Deb Chatterjee

  • Ranadhir Chatterjee

  • Goutam Chattopadhyay

  • Suvadeep Choudhury

  • Swatilekha Chowdhury

  • Dipankar Dan

  • Ramakrishna Dasari

  • Bidisha Dasgupta

  • Probir Dhar

  • Koushik Dutta

  • Mohar Raj Dutta

  • Wreek Dutta

  • Christophe Fumeaux

  • Poulomi Gupta

  • Md Nurul Hassan

  • Sandeepak Kakatkar

  • M.V. Kartikeyan

  • Ashutosh Kedar

  • Mahrukh Khan

  • Selvan Krishnasamy

  • Amitesh Kumar

  • Chandrakanta Kumar

  • Sasikanta Kumar

  • Sambasiva Rao Kumbha

  • Milind Mahajan

  • Animesh Maitra

  • Kaushik Mandal

  • Haindavi Manigilla

  • Debasis Mitra

  • Soumava Mukherjee

  • Patanjali Parimi

  • Susanta Parui

  • Amalendu Patnaik

  • R Ramana Reddy

  • Chaitanya Ravipati

  • K P Ray

  • C.J. Reddy

  • Sudhakar Sahu

  • Chandreyee Sarkar

  • Chittojit Sarkar

  • Satish Sharma

  • Jawad Yaseen Siddiqui

  • Hema Singh

  • Vivek Singh

  • Varanasi Srinivasa Rao

  • Kumar Vaibhav Srivastava

  • Eng Leong Tan

  • Damera Vakula

Advisory Committee
  • Prabhakar Pathak

  • Surendra Pal

  • Atif Shamim

  • Andrea Masse

  • Levent Sevgi

  • Lot Shafai

  • Ahmed Kishk

  • Yahia Antar

  • Robert Nevels

  • Andrea Neto

  • Desmond Sim

  • Kin-Lu Wong

  • Makato Ando

  • Sungtek Kahng

  • Rabindra Mishra

  • Hsi-Tseng Chou

  • Ch.Vishwanatham

  • S.B.Sharma

  • Sanjeev Kulsheeshtra

  • Lars Foged

  • Peter Rinous

  • K.M.Luk

  • P.Mohanan

  • R. Garg

  • A. Alphones

  • Girish Kumar

  • G. Chattopadhyay

  • D. Bhatnagar

  •  

Keynote & Invited Talks
  • VV Srinivasan

  • Rakesh Kr Singh

  • Sudhakar Rao

Tutorials & Special Sessions
  • Srinivasa Rao Nookala

  • M B Mahajan

  • Debatosh Guha

  • K.P. Ray

  • Ramana Reddy

  • Amalendu Patnaik

Sponsorship & Exhibition Committee
  • Puneet Mishra

  • CJ Reddy

  • Giancarlo Guida

  • A K Singh

  • Rajeev Jyoti

  • Yogesh Verma

Finance Committee
  • Puneet Mishra

  • Sandeep Satav

  • D.C. Pande

  • Chandrakanta Kumar

Publicity
  • Bhaskar Gupta

  • Rabindra Mishra

  • K.J. Vinoy

  • K.T.Selvan

  • K.C. James Raju

  • Dhaval Kumar

  • M.Haindavi

  • D. Rama Krishna

YP in Space& Engineering
  • Puneet Mishra

  • Koushik Dutta

IEEE SIGHT
  • Jawad Siddiqui

  • Chinmoy Saha

  • Ajay Poddar

Women in Engineering (WiE)
  • Abhilasha Misra

  • Hema Singh

Student Activities
  • Suvadeep Choudhury

  • Chandreyee Sarkar

  • Gaurangi Gupta

Sponsorships